Board & Staff

Staff

Carol Amato  email
Office Administrator/Warehouse Support
Paul Asher  email
Warehouse Manager
Alyson Best  email
Manager of Communications and Marketing

 

John Brinkman
Warehouse Associate
Kilee Brookbank
Communications Intern
Christie Brown  email
Chief Executive Officer

 

Vickie Ciotti  email
Director of Consulting Services
Ev Coleman  email
Office Administrator/Consulting Support
Connie Hinitz  email
Manager of Volunteer Services

 

Martha Steier  email
Development Director
Garrett Washington
Driver/Warehouse Associate
Jody Yetzer  email
Manager of Consulting Services
 
 
 

Board of Directors

  • Board Chair: Dave Wallace, United States Court of Appeals
  • Vice Chair: Justin Flamm, Taft, Stettinius & Hollister
  • Treasurer: Aaron Zboril, Deloitte & Touche
  • Secretary: Arlene Herman, retired, LifePoint Solutions
  • Immediate Past Chair: Mark Luegering, Messer Construction

Board Members

  • Rishi Agnihotri, GE Global Operations
  • Dora Anim, Greater Cincinnati Foundation
  • Josh Arnold, Talbert House
  • Brad Blettner, Loth, Inc
  • Mike Brauning, EMCOR Facility Services
  • David Habel, The RCF Group
  • Justin Hartfiel, The Christ Hospital Health Network
  • Teresa Hoelle, United Way of Greater Cincinnati
  • Jordan Huizenga, Children, Inc.
  • Marjorie Hull, BKD CPAs and Advisors
  • Julia Johnson, retired, Cincinnati Metropolitan Sewer District
  • Michael Katz, retired, Totes Isotoner Corporation
  • Katie Schneider, TriHealth
  • Jennifer Sebranek, GBBN Architects

Emeritus Board

  • Jan Armstrong-Cobb, Neyer Management
  • Dick Bodner, Ohio National Financial Services
  • Doug Bolton, Consultant
  • Amelia Crutcher, Community Volunteer
  • Frank Leggio, Deloitte & Touche LLP
  • Bill Moran, retired, Fifth Third Bank
  • Maura Moran-Berry, Cincinnati Children’s Hospital Medical Center
  • Larry G. Morgan, U.S. Bank
  • Rick Naber, Loth, Inc.
  • Betsy Neyer, School Outfitters
  • Kathy Wilkinson, retired, McKnight Property Management